Past Committees

This list may be in error. Please email us any corrections or additions.

2017-18
Chair – Laura Mallinson
Secretary – Alexander Hawkins
Treasurer- Helen Heather-Smith
Liaisons- Christopher Goodier
Quarter Master- Luke Perry

2016-17
Chair – Frances Stephens
Secretary – Umber Zareen
Treasurer- Laura Mallinson
Vice Chair- Giyeun Ma / Isobel Parsons
Liaisons- Christopher Goodier
Publicity – Alexander Hawkins
Quarter Master- William Farrar
Fresher’s Rep – Toni Ibironke

2015-16
Chair – Robert Luff / Frances Stephens
Secretary – Alice Berry / James McCann
Treasurer- Laura Mallinson
Vice Chair- James Roberts
Liaisons- Frances Stephens
Publicity – Katrina Duncumb / Alexander Hawkins
Quarter Master- Ross Loads / Emily Braiden

2014-15
Chair – Robert Luff
Secretary – Katrina Duncumb
Treasurer- Eireni Moutoussi
Vice Chair- Max Bernstein / Laura Mallinson
Liaisons- Frances Stephens
Publicity – Anna McDonald
Quarter Master- Ross Loads
Fresher’s Rep – Alice Berry

2013-14
Chair – Thomas Chapman
Secretary – Rosie Jones
Treasurer- Max Bernstein
Vice Chair- Katie Rushton
Liaisons- Ben Jackson
Publicity – Krupa Nandha
Quarter Master- Ross Loads
Fresher’s Rep – Frances Stephens

2012-13
Chair – Cain Missenden
Secretary – Thomas Ecclestone
Treasurer – Thomas Chapman
Vice Chair – Mark Harrop
Liaisons – Katie Rushton
Publicity – KJ Duncumb
Quarter Master – Robert Luff
Freshers Rep – Krupa Nandha

2011-12
Chair – William Brown
Secretary – Peter Pollock
Treasurer – Ruth Miles
Vice Chair – Thomas Chapman
Liaisons – James Waterworth
Publicity – Vicki Minchener
Quarter Master – Robert Luff
Freshers Rep – Cain Missenden

2010-11
Chair – Jamie Shirra
Secretary – Kayleigh Butcher
Treasurer – Thomas Chamberlain
Vice Chair – James Waterworth
Liaisons – Megan Jones
Publicity – Vicki Minchener
Quarter Master – Dave Prudom
Freshers Rep – David Hendy

2009-10
Chair – Nicole White
Vice-Chair – Kayleigh Butcher
Secretary – Aimée Mollart
Liasions – Andrew Prudom
Treasurer – Matt Harper
Publicity – Lisa Carpenter
QM – Pete Pollock
Freshers Rep – Grace Harvey

2008-09
Chair – Fiona Jarrett
Vice Chair – Gary Moore
Secretary – Emma Kowalczuk
Liasions – Nicole White
Treasurer – Megan Jones
Publicity – Mark Perman
QM – William Brown
Freshers Rep – Kyle Jones

2007-08
Chair – Andrew Prudom
Vice Chair – Richard Proctor
Secretary – Fiona Jarrett
Liasions – Alice Cannon
Treasurer – Kayleigh Butcher
Publicity – Gary Moore
QM – Tom Bell / Mark Perman
Freshers Rep – James Walter

2006-07
Chair – Andrew Prudom
Vice Chair – Hannah Anderson
Secretary – Louise Perkins
Liasions – Angela Foster
Treasurer – Richard Crook
Publicity – Oliver Tormey
QM – Rebecca Greenwood
Freshers Rep – Paul Wilsher

2005-06
Chair – Paul Thompson / Emma Reeve
Vice Chair – Sarah Chapman
Secretary – Lucy Giles
Liasions – Lucy Eastmond
Treasurer – Rachel Haywood-Evans
Publicity – Richard Brewer
QM – Emma Reeve / Richard Crook
Freshers Rep – Mark Perman

2004-05
Chair – Mike Randall
Vice Chair – Paul Thompson
Secretary – Lucy Giles
Liasions – Edd Davison
Treasurer – Jenny Elvidge
Publicity – Richard Brewer
QM – Tom Keith
Freshers Rep – Kate Sharp

2003-04
Chair – Em Cowell
Vice Chair – Simon Parr
Secretary – Jenny Elvidge
Liasions – Mike Randall
Treasurer – Anthony Hayes
Publicity – Andy Brewer
QM – Edd Davison
Freshers Rep – Claire “Chewy” Jones

2002-03
Chair – Kate Sharp
Vice Chair – Andy Ling
Secretary – Lee Dunnett/Sarah Chapman
Liasions – Tom Martin
Treasurer – Anthony Hayes
Publicity – Em Cowell
QM – Martin Wiedmann
Freshers Rep – Sarah Chapman

2001-02
Chair – Zoe Hellen
Vice Chair – Graeme Moore
Secretary – Sarah Cooper
Liasions – Simon Parr
Treasurer – Graham Lund
Publicity – Lisa Collier
QM – Tom Letherby
Freshers Rep – Adam Bakehouse

2000-01
Chair – Barry Wild
Vice Chair – Cat Taylor/Zoe Hellen
Secretary – Sarah Cooper
SSAGO Rep – Simon Parr
Treasurer – Annette Zink/ Cat Taylor
Publicity – Karen Price
QM – Simon “Helmet” Andrews
Freshers Rep – Carrie Hammond/ Andy Brewer

1999-2000
Chair – Ali Hutchinson
Vice Chair – Amanda Smith
Secretary –
SSAGO Rep –
Treasurer – Yvette Le-Riche
Publicity – Jon Morgan
QM – Dave Sanderson
Freshers Rep –

1998-99
Chair – Rick Hampson
Vice Chair – Graham Clark
Secretary – Ali Hutchinson
SSAGO Rep – Simon “Helmet” Andrews
Treasurer – Amanda Smith
Publicity – Tim Burnett
QM – Dave Sanderson
Freshers Rep – Jon Morgan

1997-98
Chair – Rowan Eardley
Vice Chair – Debbe Clarkson
Secretary – Graham Clark
SSAGO Rep – Paul Bellamy
Treasurer – Tina Addington
Publicity –
QM – Dave Sanderson
Freshers Rep –

1996-97
Chair – Steve Bryan
Vice Chair – Debbe Clarkson
Secretary – Claire Thomas
SSAGO Rep – Paul Bellamy
Treasurer – Rowan Eardley
Publicity – Sarah Parr
QM – Adam Goodman
Freshers Rep – Andy Boura

1995-96
Chair – Steve Bryant
Vice Chair – Arron Kirby
Secretary –
SSAGO Rep – Paul Bellamy
Treasurer – Daniel Large
Publicity –
QM –
Freshers Rep –
Lizzie Knox – involved, not sure where!

1994-95
Chair – Graham Clark
Vice Chair – Moose – Robert Spruce
Secretary – Heather Matlby (Clark)
SSAGO Rep – Gavin Cox
Treasurer –
Publicity – Alan Bromley
QM –
Freshers Rep –

1993-94
Chair – Ben Reed
Vice Chair – Heather Maltby (Clark)
Secretary – Moose – Robert Spruce
SSAGO Rep –
Treasurer – Michelle Harker
Publicity – Mark Stride
QM – Jo Game
Freshers Rep – Kate ?

1992-93
Chair – Lisa Bouskill
Vice Chair – Ben Reed
Secretary – Phil Berresford
SSAGO Rep –
Treasurer – Michelle Harker
Publicity – Did not exist
QM – Andy Goodwin
Freshers Rep – Rob Spruce (Moose)

1991-92
Chair – Dave Nash
Vice Chair –
Secretary – Ben Reed
SSAGO Rep –
Treasurer – Jane Gamwell
Publicity – Did not exist
QM – Derek ?
Freshers Rep – Did not exist